Directory

Access Services
Name Job Title Work Email Work Phone
Hayden Battle Head of Circulation and Interlibrary Loan Contact (504) 865-5695
Acquisitions & E-resources
Name Job Title Work Email Work Phone
Piper Augspurger Library Technician Contact (504) 865-5694
Esterlina Garcia Library Associate Contact (504) 314-7876
Kate Montgomery Head of Acquisitions and Electronic Resources Contact (504) 865-5686
Frank Schiavo Library Technician Contact (504) 247-1837
Kelly Richert Library Technician Contact (504) 862-8584
William Judson Library Technician, Domestic Ordering Contact (504) 865-5693
Greer Robinson Library Specialist Contact (504) 314-7820
Amy Olivares Acquisitions Manager Contact (504) 247-1365
Madeline Cominos Library Technician Contact (504) 865-5682
David Jaynes Library Technician Contact (504) 865-5694
James Lien Library Technician Contact (504) 865-5696
Elizabeth Elmwood Serials and Electronic Resources Catalog Librarian Contact (504) 247-1368
Administrative & Strategic Services
Name Job Title Work Email Work Phone
Cardell Ross Jr Accountant II Contact (504) 314-2740
Roblynn Sliwinski Sr. Executive Secretary Contact 504-247-1823
Heather Brunner Senior Program Coordinator Contact (504) 247-1824
Rawad Nahhas Marketing & Communications Specialist Contact 504-865-5131
Nicole Toussel Building Manager Contact (504) 865-5131
Dorothy Mackendrick Director of Administrative and Strategic Services Contact (504) 865-5579
Cataloging & Metadata
Name Job Title Work Email Work Phone
Ruth Thompson Library Technician Contact (504) 862-8567
Ageo Garcia Latin American Catalog Librarian Contact (504) 862-8573
Cecile Levert Library Technician Contact 504) 865-5696
Gena George Head of Cataloging and Metadata Contact (504) 865-5617
Claudia Cornejo Library Technician Contact (504) 865-5696
Maria Gulden Library Associate Contact (504) 865-5696
Aurora Vega Copy Cataloging Librarian Contact (504) 862-8572
Bruce Smith Cataloging Specialist Contact (504) 862-8571
Circulation
Name Job Title Work Email Work Phone
Greg Murphy Library Associate Contact (504) 865-5689
Anquienetta Dickerson Library Associate Contact (504) 247-1811
Bailey Graffagnini Library Technician Contact (504) 865-5689
Conservation
Name Job Title Work Email Work Phone
Jim Rousselle Library Technician Contact (504) 865-5601
Jaime Newland Library Technician Contact (504) 865-5601
Digital Scholarship & Initiatives
Name Job Title Work Email Work Phone
Madeleine Wieand Digital Production Coordinator Contact (504) 247-1562
Sean Knowlton Head of Digital Scholarship and Initiatives Contact (504) 314-7823
Riley Marsh Library Associate Contact (504) 247-1832
Alan Velasquez Media Production Unit Coordinator Contact (504) 865-5286
Interlibrary Loan
Name Job Title Work Email Work Phone
Cortney Labadie Library Technician Contact (504) 865-5610
Anthony Lemoine Library Technician Contact (504) 865-5610
Latin American Library
Name Job Title Work Email Work Phone
Carol Anderson-Avila SALALM Secretariat Program Coordinator Contact (504) 247-1366
Veronica Sanchez Library Unit Coordinator of the Latin American Library Contact (504) 247-1827
Christine Hernández Curator of Special Collections at The Latin American Library Contact (504) 247-1829
Jessie Steffen Library Technician Contact (504) 314-7891
Ida Schooler Archives Associate Contact 5042471766
Hortensia Calvo Doris Stone Director of the Latin American Library Contact (504) 314-7828
Rachel Stein Latin American Library Research and Instruction Librarian Contact (504) 247-1870
Library IT
Name Job Title Work Email Work Phone
Gregory Theriot Web Developer II Contact (504) 865-5697
Mailroom
Name Job Title Work Email Work Phone
Bruno Lossi Mail Technician Contact (504) 865-5602
Matthew Russo Library Technician Contact (504) 314-7785
Matas Library
Name Job Title Work Email Work Phone
Aundria Parkman Library Technician Contact (504) 988-5156
Laura Wright Research Support Librarian Contact (504) 988-2063
Amy Corder Research Support Librarian Contact (504) 988-2404
Mary Holt History Librarian/Cataloger Contact (504) 988-2062
Keith Pickett Coodinator, Research Services & User Resources Contact (504) 988-2406
Jessica Saunders Research Support Librarian Contact 504-988-2785
Graciela Cabrera Circulation Technician Contact (504) 988-2403
Jordan Mirostaw Circulation Technician Contact (504) 988-2405
Brittani Williams Interlibrary Loan Technician Contact (504) 988-2413
Media Services
Name Job Title Work Email Work Phone
Josh Windham Library Technician Contact (504) 314-7122
CC Chapman Library Associate Contact (504) 865-5680
Lisa Hooper Head of Media Services Contact (504) 314-7822
Office of the Dean
Name Job Title Work Email Work Phone
Grace YoungJoo Jeon Assessment and User Experience Librarian Contact (504) 247-1785
Andy Corrigan Associate Dean of Libraries, Chief Collections Officer Contact (504) 865-5679
David Banush Dean of Libraries and Academic Information Resources Contact (504) 865-5131
Offsite
Name Job Title Work Email Work Phone
Toni Wells Library Technician Contact 504-988-3116
Kellyn Lock Library Technician Contact (504) 988-3116
Del Hamilton Manager, Library Annex Contact (504) 865-5132
Celeste Bordelon Library Technician Contact (504) 988-3116
Scholarly Engagement
Name Job Title Work Email Work Phone
Raquel Horlick Coordinator for Scholarly Resources, Sciences & Engineering Contact (504) 865-5643
Eric Wedig Coordinator for Scholarly Resources, Social Sciences Contact (504) 865-5644
Courtney Kearney Director of Scholarly Engagement Contact (504) 865-5687
Anthony DelRosario Coordinator for Research Support Services Contact (504) 314-2141
Kay P Maye Scholarly Engagement Librarian for the Social Sciences and Data Contact (504) 865-5644
Special Collections
Name Job Title Work Email Work Phone
Cate Peebles Archival Processing Manager Contact (504) 865-5603
Erin Kinchen-Addicks University Archives Library Associate Contact (504) 247-1819
Kevin Williams Coordinator for Exhibits and Outreach Contact (504) 247-1836
Agnieszka Czeblakow Head of Research Services Contact (504) 865-5608
Leon Miller Curator, Louisiana Research Collection Contact (504) 314-7833
Lori Schexnayder Research Services Library Associate Contact (504) 865-5691
Faye Daigle Library Associate Contact (504) 247-1871
Ann Case University Archivist Contact (504) 314-7821
Melissa Weber Curator, Hogan Archive of New Orleans Music and New Orleans Jazz Contact (504) 247-1807
Jennifer Waxman Head, Collection Management Contact (504) 247-1806
Nix Mendy Archival Processing Library Associate Contact (504) 314-2142
Jillian Cuellar Director of Special Collections Contact (504) 247-1873
Stacks Management
Name Job Title Work Email Work Phone
Shane Robichaux Library Associate Contact (504) 862-8582
Rebecca Fraijo Library Assistant Contact (504) 862-8585
Chris Gonzalez Library Technician Contact (504) 862-8585
Jianli Yao Library Assistant Contact (504) 862-8585
Technical Services
Name Job Title Work Email Work Phone
Donna Capelle Cook Director of Technical Services Contact (504) 865-5692
User Services & Library IT
Name Job Title Work Email Work Phone
Pat Vince Director of Library IT and Digital Scholarship & Initiatives Contact (504) 247-1369